Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy-sensitive data or personal data can be requested and processed via our websites www.traxion.com and www.werkenbijtraxion.com. Traxion considers careful handling of personal data of great importance. Personal data is therefore carefully processed and secured by us.

Privacy Policy

In our processing, we comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp) and AVG. This means, among other things, that we: clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this via this privacy statement;

  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data necessary for legitimate purposes;
  • we assume that when you leave your personal data with us, you give us permission to process this data;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require the same from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to make your personal data available for inspection, correction or deletion at your request;
  • we delete your personal data at your request.You can contact our general number and ask for the HR administration.

Traxion is responsible for data processing. In this privacy statement we explain which personal data we collect and use and for what purpose. We recommend that you read them carefully. This privacy statement was last amended on 01-09-2016.

Use of personal data

By using our services you can leave certain information with us. That can be personal data. We only store and use the personal data that are provided directly by you, in the context of the service you have requested, or of which it is clear that they are provided to us for processing.

Register

Certain parts of our service (on www.werkenbijtraxion.com) require you to register first. After registration, we will store the personal data you have provided via the username you have chosen. We store this information so that you do not have to re-enter it every time, so that we can contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement and to provide you with an overview of the products and services that you have purchased from us.

We will not provide the data linked to your username to third parties, unless this is necessary in the context of the execution of the agreement that you conclude with us or if this is required by law. In case of suspected fraud or misuse of our website, we may hand over personal data to the competent authorities.

Access portal

With our portal (on www.werkenbijtraxion.com) you can gain access to a management environment where you can set, specify and change things yourself.

Advertisement

In addition to the information on our website, we can inform you about our new products and services: – by email – through social media – by phone You have the right to stop communicating via email and/or social media at any time.

Contact Form

If you fill in a contact form on the website, or send us an e-mail, the data you send us will be kept for as long as the nature of the form or the content of your e-mail require for the complete answering and processing. of them.

Publication

We do not publish your data. Provision to third parties Your data is expressly not provided to third parties. Social media buttons are included on our site. With this, the administrators of these services collect your personal data. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to keep track of how visitors use our website. We have concluded a processor agreement with Google to make agreements about the handling of our data. Furthermore, we have not allowed Google to use the obtained Analytics information for other Google services. Finally, we anonymize the IP addresses.

Security

We take security measures to limit misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. In particular, we take the following measures:

  • Access to personal data on www.werkenbijtraxion.com is protected with a username and password
  • We use secure connections (TLS – Transport Layer Security) that protect all information between you and our website when you enter personal data
  • We keep logs of all requests for personal data
  • We are ISO 27001 certified

Third Party Websites

This privacy statement does not apply to websites of third parties that are connected to this website by means of links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend that you read the privacy statement of these websites before using these websites.

Changes to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make changes to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly so that you are aware of these changes.

View and change your data

For questions about our privacy policy or questions about access to and changes to (or deletion of) your personal data, you can contact us at any time using the details below:

Traxion
Koeweistraat 4d
4181 CD Waardenburg
+31(0)418653883
info@traxion.com

Confidental Infomation